Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 — Sold $226,000
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148
Final sold price
SOLD$226,000
What sold at 1928 S Camac ST, and for how much?
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 sold for $226,000 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 836 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $226,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 836 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 39-4-3452-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia PA 19148
Property profile
- Address
- 1928 S Camac ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19148
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 39-4-3452-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1 CARILLAN CT, Wilmington, DE 19803
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $343,474
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $290,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$270Calculated from a 836 sq ft building and $226,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value78%Sold price was 78% of the $290,200 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price152%Recorded unpaid balance was 152% of the $226,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio123%Building footprint covers about 123% of the 682 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia PA 19148 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $226,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 sell for?
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 sold for $226,000 on 05/27/2026.
When did 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 sell?
The transfer of 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148.
Who represented the buyer of 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148?
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148?
1928 S Camac ST, Philadelphia, PA 19148 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Philadelphia County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
