Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 — Sold $183,000
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145
Final sold price
SOLD$183,000
What sold at 2109 Mckean ST, and for how much?
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sold for $183,000 on July 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,600 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $183,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,600 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 48-2-0520-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia PA 19145
Property profile
- Address
- 2109 Mckean ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19145
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 48-2-0520-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $19,200
Mailing address
2109 MCKEAN ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $332,991
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $330,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$114Calculated from a 1,600 sq ft building and $183,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value55%Sold price was 55% of the $330,600 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid953%Final sold price compared to the $19,200 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price182%Recorded unpaid balance was 182% of the $183,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio159%Building footprint covers about 159% of the 1,008 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia PA 19145 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $183,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sell for?
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sold for $183,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 sell?
The transfer of 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145.
Who represented the buyer of 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145?
2109 Mckean ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Philadelphia County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Philadelphia, PA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Philadelphia County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Philadelphia, PA. All refresh daily.
The next Philadelphia, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
