Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 — Sold in Foreclosure
2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
What sold at 2912 Lecount ST, and for how much?
2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 last changed hands on June 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 900 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 900 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 38-1-1962-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia PA 19132
Property profile
- Address
- 2912 Lecount ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19132
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 900 sq ft
- Lot area
- 720 sq ft
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 38-1-1962-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 01000 — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $16,200
Mailing address
2912 N TANEY ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $102,538
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $74,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio125%Building footprint covers about 125% of the 720 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia PA 19132 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sell for?
The sale price for 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/10/2026.
When did 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 sell?
The transfer of 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132.
Who represented the buyer of 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132?
2912 Lecount ST, Philadelphia, PA 19132 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Philadelphia County, PA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Philadelphia, PA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Philadelphia, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
