Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 — Sold $83,100
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140
Final sold price
SOLD$83,100
What sold at 3217 N Carlisle ST, and for how much?
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 sold for $83,100 on July 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1,752 sq ft, built in 1939. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $83,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed |
| Building area | 1,752 sq ft |
| Year built | 1939 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 11-2-1467-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia PA 19140
Property profile
- Address
- 3217 N Carlisle ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19140
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Apartments (generic)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed
- Year built
- 1939
- APN
- 11-2-1467-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
100 WEST BALTIMORE AVE, Clifton Heights, PA 19018
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $178,030
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $132,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$47Calculated from a 1,752 sq ft building and $83,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value63%Sold price was 63% of the $132,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price214%Recorded unpaid balance was 214% of the $83,100 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio137%Building footprint covers about 137% of the 1,280 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia PA 19140 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $83,100. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 sell for?
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 sold for $83,100 on 07/09/2026.
When did 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 sell?
The transfer of 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140.
Who represented the buyer of 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140?
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140?
3217 N Carlisle ST, Philadelphia, PA 19140 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). The record lists 3 bed. It was built in 1939.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Philadelphia County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Philadelphia, PA. All refresh daily.
The next Philadelphia, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
