Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 — Sold $46,000
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134
Final sold price
SOLD$46,000
What sold at 3307 A ST, and for how much?
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sold for $46,000 on July 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,502 sq ft, built in 1945. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $46,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,502 sq ft |
| Year built | 1945 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 07-3-0609-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3307 A ST, Philadelphia PA 19134
Property profile
- Address
- 3307 A ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19134
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1945
- APN
- 07-3-0609-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $100,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$31Calculated from a 1,502 sq ft building and $46,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value46%Sold price was 46% of the $100,100 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio136%Building footprint covers about 136% of the 1,103 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3307 A ST, Philadelphia PA 19134 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $46,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sell for?
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sold for $46,000 on 07/10/2026.
When did 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 sell?
The transfer of 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134.
Who represented the buyer of 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134?
3307 A ST, Philadelphia, PA 19134 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1945.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
