Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 — Sold $164,200
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Final sold price
SOLD$164,200
What sold at 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, and for how much?
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sold for $164,200 on December 10, 2019. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,680 sq ft, built in 1935. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $164,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,680 sq ft |
| Year built | 1935 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 23-3-0168-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia PA 19124
Property profile
- Address
- 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19124
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Apartments (generic)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1935
- APN
- 23-3-0168-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 01000 — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4125 E ROOSEVELT BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $172,028
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $263,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$98Calculated from a 1,680 sq ft building and $164,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value62%Sold price was 62% of the $263,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price105%Recorded unpaid balance was 105% of the $164,200 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio97%Building footprint covers about 97% of the 1,728 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia PA 19124 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $164,200. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sell for?
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sold for $164,200 on 12/10/2019.
When did 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 sell?
The transfer of 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124.
Who represented the buyer of 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124?
4125 E Roosevelt BLVD, Philadelphia, PA 19124 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1935.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Philadelphia, PA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
