Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 — Sold $69,000
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Final sold price
SOLD$69,000
What sold at 4832 N 9Th ST, and for how much?
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sold for $69,000 on May 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,360 sq ft, built in 1935. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $69,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,360 sq ft |
| Year built | 1935 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 49-1-2963-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19141
Property profile
- Address
- 4832 N 9Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19141
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1935
- APN
- 49-1-2963-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4832 N 9TH ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $49,837
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $165,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$51Calculated from a 1,360 sq ft building and $69,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value42%Sold price was 42% of the $165,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price72%Recorded unpaid balance was 72% of the $69,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio105%Building footprint covers about 105% of the 1,290 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia PA 19141 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $69,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sell for?
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sold for $69,000 on 05/20/2026.
When did 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 sell?
The transfer of 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141.
Who represented the buyer of 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141?
4832 N 9Th ST, Philadelphia, PA 19141 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1935.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Philadelphia, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Philadelphia County, PA. Agents working Philadelphia, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Philadelphia, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
