Cassidee Curran closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 — Sold $172,000 by Cassidee Curran
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Another foreclosure listing closed by Cassidee Curran in Philadelphia County, PA.
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Final sold price
SOLD$172,000
What sold at 5124 Newhall ST, and for how much?
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sold for $172,000 on June 16, 2026. The listing was handled by Cassidee Curran of Compass RE. The property is a residential, 2,217 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $172,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,217 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| Listing agent | Cassidee Curran, Compass RE |
| APN | 12-3-2216-00 |
| MLS # | PAPH2574658 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia PA 19144
Property profile
- Address
- 5124 Newhall ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19144
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 12-3-2216-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $51,700
Mailing address
5124 NEWHALL ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $32,865
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $296,300
- MLS #
- PAPH2574658
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$78Calculated from a 2,217 sq ft building and $172,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value58%Sold price was 58% of the $296,300 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid333%Final sold price compared to the $51,700 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price19%Recorded unpaid balance was 19% of the $172,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio91%Building footprint covers about 91% of the 2,449 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Cassidee Curran of Compass RE and Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell closed 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia PA 19144 in Philadelphia. The home closed at $172,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Cassidee Curran, Compass RE
- Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sell for?
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sold for $172,000 on 06/16/2026.
When did 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 sell?
The transfer of 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 was listed by Cassidee Curran, Compass RE.
Who represented the buyer of 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
The buyer of 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 was represented by Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144?
5124 Newhall ST, Philadelphia, PA 19144 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Cassidee Curran already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Philadelphia, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Philadelphia County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Philadelphia, PA. All refresh daily.
Start with Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
