Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 — Sold in Foreclosure

516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 in Philadelphia County, PA

516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122

What sold at 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, and for how much?

516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 last changed hands on August 7, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1,074 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122
Address 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed
Building area 1,074 sq ft
Year built 2019
County Philadelphia County, PA
APN 88-8-1821-90
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia PA 19122

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Philadelphia, PA, 19122
County
Philadelphia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Apartment house (5+ units)
Beds / baths
2 bed
Building area
1,074 sq ft
Lot area
43,560 sq ft
Year built
2019
APN
88-8-1821-90

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
Minimum bid
$17,400

Mailing address

516 W MONTGOMERY AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$321,117
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$299,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia PA 19122 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 sell for?

The sale price for 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/07/2026.

When did 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 sell?

The transfer of 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.

Who sold 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122.

Who represented the buyer of 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122?

516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122?

516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8, Philadelphia, PA 19122 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartment house (5+ units). The record lists 2 bed. It was built in 2019.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Philadelphia County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Philadelphia, PA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Philadelphia, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 516 W Montgomery AVE UNIT 8 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Philadelphia, PA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Philadelphia, PA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.