Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 — Sold $51,000
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Final sold price
SOLD$51,000
What sold at 5314 Kingsessing AVE, and for how much?
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sold for $51,000 on July 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,625 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $51,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,625 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 51-2-0219-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia PA 19143
Property profile
- Address
- 5314 Kingsessing AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19143
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Row house (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 51-2-0219-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW BID4ASSETS COM PHILADELPHIA
- Minimum bid
- $6,000
Mailing address
5314 KINGSESSING AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $113,463
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $67,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$31Calculated from a 1,625 sq ft building and $51,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value76%Sold price was 76% of the $67,100 county-assessed value.
- Sold vs. auction minimum bid850%Final sold price compared to the $6,000 scheduled auction minimum bid.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price222%Recorded unpaid balance was 222% of the $51,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio127%Building footprint covers about 127% of the 1,280 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia PA 19143 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $51,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sell for?
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sold for $51,000 on 07/13/2026.
When did 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 sell?
The transfer of 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143.
Who represented the buyer of 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143?
5314 Kingsessing AVE, Philadelphia, PA 19143 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Row house (Residential). The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Philadelphia, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.
The next Philadelphia, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
