Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 — Sold $231,000
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Another foreclosure property closed in Philadelphia County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Final sold price
SOLD$231,000
What sold at 5417 Gainor RD, and for how much?
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sold for $231,000 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,912 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Philadelphia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $231,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,912 sq ft |
| Year built | 1925 |
| County | Philadelphia County, PA |
| APN | 52-2-1060-00 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia PA 19131
Property profile
- Address
- 5417 Gainor RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Philadelphia, PA, 19131
- County
- Philadelphia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1925
- APN
- 52-2-1060-00
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 01000
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5417 GAINOR RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $319,388
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $181,300
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 1,912 sq ft building and $231,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value127%Sold price was 127% of the $181,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price138%Recorded unpaid balance was 138% of the $231,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio61%Building footprint covers about 61% of the 3,125 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia PA 19131 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $231,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sell for?
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sold for $231,000 on 06/23/2026.
When did 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 sell?
The transfer of 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 was recorded on in Philadelphia County, PA.
Who sold 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131.
Who represented the buyer of 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131?
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131?
5417 Gainor RD, Philadelphia, PA 19131 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Philadelphia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Philadelphia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Philadelphia, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Philadelphia County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Philadelphia County, PA, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Philadelphia, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
