Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 — Sold $242,000
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706
Another foreclosure property closed in Chester County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706
Final sold price
SOLD$242,000
What sold at 1319 Sourwood DR, and for how much?
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 sold for $242,000 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,239 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chester County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $242,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,239 sq ft |
| County | Chester County, SC |
| APN | 058-00-00-208-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025-CP-12-00653 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chester County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester SC 29706
Property profile
- Address
- 1319 Sourwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Chester, SC, 29706
- County
- Chester County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- APN
- 058-00-00-208-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/02/2026 at 11:00 AM — 140 MAIN STREET, CHESTER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1319 SOURWOOD DR, Chester, SC 29706
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025-CP-12-00653
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,120
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$195Calculated from a 1,239 sq ft building and $242,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2391%Sold price was 2391% of the $10,120 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester SC 29706 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chester County, South Carolina. The home closed at $242,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 sell for?
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 sold for $242,000 on 07/28/2026.
When did 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 sell?
The transfer of 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 was recorded on in Chester County, SC.
Who sold 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706.
Who represented the buyer of 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706?
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706?
1319 Sourwood DR, Chester, SC 29706 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chester?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chester County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Chester County, South Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Chester, SC means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Chester County, SC pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Chester County, SC as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Chester, SC. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Chester, SC pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
