Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 — Sold $2,500

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014

Another foreclosure property closed in Chester County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 in Chester County, SC

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014

Final sold price

SOLD

$2,500

1,068 sq ft Lot 37,505 sq ft

What sold at 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, and for how much?

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 sold for $2,500 on July 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,068 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chester County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014
Address 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014
Sold price $2,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,068 sq ft
County Chester County, SC
APN 129-00-00-019-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 2025CP1200233

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chester County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock SC 29014

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Blackstock, SC, 29014
County
Chester County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
129-00-00-019-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/02/2026 at 2:00 PM — 140 MAIN STREET, CHESTER
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2517 OLD CATHOLIC CHURCH ROAD, Blackstock, SC 29014

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
2025CP1200233
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$5,330

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$2Calculated from a 1,068 sq ft building and $2,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value47%Sold price was 47% of the $5,330 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 37,505 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock SC 29014 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chester County, South Carolina. The home closed at $2,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 sell for?

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 sold for $2,500 on 07/15/2026.

When did 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 sell?

The transfer of 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 was recorded on in Chester County, SC.

Who sold 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014.

Who represented the buyer of 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014?

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014?

2517 Old Catholic Church RD, Blackstock, SC 29014 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Blackstock?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chester County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Chester County, South Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Blackstock, SC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Chester County, SC pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Chester County, SC, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Blackstock, SC on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2517 Old Catholic Church RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Chester County, South Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Blackstock, SC With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Chester County, SC pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.