Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 — Sold $365,000
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014
Another foreclosure property closed in Chester County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014
Final sold price
SOLD$365,000
What sold at 1879 Columbia HWY, and for how much?
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 sold for $365,000 on June 8, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chester County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $365,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Chester County, SC |
| APN | 082-00-00-091-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 2025CP1200647 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chester County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock SC 29014
Property profile
- Address
- 1879 Columbia HWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Blackstock, SC, 29014
- County
- Chester County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Vacant Land (General)
- APN
- 082-00-00-091-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 12:00 PM — AT THE COUNTY COURTHOUSE, CHESTER
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1879 COLUMBIA RD, Blackstock, SC 29014
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 2025CP1200647
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,980
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value9171%Sold price was 9171% of the $3,980 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock SC 29014 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chester County, South Carolina. The home closed at $365,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 sell for?
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 sold for $365,000 on 06/08/2026.
When did 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 sell?
The transfer of 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 was recorded on in Chester County, SC.
Who sold 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014.
Who represented the buyer of 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014?
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014?
1879 Columbia HWY, Blackstock, SC 29014 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant Land (General).
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Blackstock?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chester County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Chester County, South Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Chester County, SC and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Blackstock, SC.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Chester County, SC, refreshed daily.
The next Blackstock, SC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
