Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 — Sold $160,000
109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169
Another foreclosure property closed in Lexington County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169
Final sold price
SOLD$160,000
What sold at 109 Earl CT, and for how much?
109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 sold for $160,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,080 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lexington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $160,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,080 sq ft |
| Year built | 1954 |
| County | Lexington County, SC |
| APN | 004641-09-072 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lexington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 109 Earl CT, West Columbia SC 29169
Property profile
- Address
- 109 Earl CT
- City / state / ZIP
- West Columbia, SC, 29169
- County
- Lexington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1954
- APN
- 004641-09-072
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/03/2026 at 11:00 AM — 205 East Main Street, Lexington
- Minimum bid
- -
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $3,381
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$148Calculated from a 1,080 sq ft building and $160,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value4732%Sold price was 4732% of the $3,381 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 18,008 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
109 Earl CT, West Columbia SC 29169 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lexington County, South Carolina. The home closed at $160,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 sell for?
109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 sold for $160,000 on 08/04/2026.
When did 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 sell?
The transfer of 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 was recorded on in Lexington County, SC.
Who sold 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169.
Who represented the buyer of 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169?
109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169?
109 Earl CT, West Columbia, SC 29169 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Columbia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lexington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lexington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lexington County, South Carolina recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lexington County, SC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If West Columbia, SC is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Lexington County, SC owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with West Columbia, SC on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
