Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 — Sold $397,500
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073
Another foreclosure property closed in Lexington County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073
Final sold price
SOLD$397,500
What sold at 130 Tannery WAY, and for how much?
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 sold for $397,500 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 2 bath, 2,955 sq ft, built in 2015. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lexington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $397,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,955 sq ft |
| Year built | 2015 |
| County | Lexington County, SC |
| APN | 007645-01-003 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lexington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington SC 29073
Property profile
- Address
- 130 Tannery WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Lexington, SC, 29073
- County
- Lexington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2015
- APN
- 007645-01-003
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/06/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
100 HARMON ST, Lexington, SC 29072
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $10,434
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 2,955 sq ft building and $397,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value3810%Sold price was 3810% of the $10,434 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 15,682 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington SC 29073 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lexington County, South Carolina. The home closed at $397,500. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 sell for?
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 sold for $397,500 on 07/30/2026.
When did 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 sell?
The transfer of 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 was recorded on in Lexington County, SC.
Who sold 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073.
Who represented the buyer of 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073?
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073?
130 Tannery WAY, Lexington, SC 29073 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2015.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lexington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lexington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lexington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Lexington County, South Carolina recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lexington County, SC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lexington County, SC. Agents working Lexington, SC usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Lexington, SC seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
