Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 — Sold $183,800
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170
Another foreclosure property closed in Lexington County, SC. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170
Final sold price
SOLD$183,800
What sold at 433 Kitti Wake DR, and for how much?
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 sold for $183,800 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,428 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lexington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $183,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,428 sq ft |
| Year built | 1989 |
| County | Lexington County, SC |
| APN | 005536-02-001 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lexington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia SC 29170
Property profile
- Address
- 433 Kitti Wake DR
- City / state / ZIP
- West Columbia, SC, 29170
- County
- Lexington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1989
- APN
- 005536-02-001
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/06/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 952, Lexington, SC 29071
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $6,183
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$129Calculated from a 1,428 sq ft building and $183,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2973%Sold price was 2973% of the $6,183 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 21,780 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia SC 29170 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Lexington County, South Carolina. The home closed at $183,800. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 sell for?
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 sold for $183,800 on 07/31/2026.
When did 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 sell?
The transfer of 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 was recorded on in Lexington County, SC.
Who sold 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170.
Who represented the buyer of 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170?
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170?
433 Kitti Wake DR, West Columbia, SC 29170 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Columbia?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lexington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by SC and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lexington County, South Carolina alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Lexington County, South Carolina recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Lexington County, SC right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lexington County, SC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in West Columbia, SC. All refresh daily.
Open the West Columbia, SC pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
