Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 — Sold $51,700
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748
Another foreclosure property closed in Roane County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748
Final sold price
SOLD$51,700
What sold at 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, and for how much?
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 sold for $51,700 on December 3, 2024. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Roane County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $51,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Roane County, TN |
| APN | 020 05103 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roane County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman TN 37748
Property profile
- Address
- 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Harriman, TN, 37748
- County
- Roane County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 020 05103
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — 200 East Race Street, KINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
225 FIVE MILE ROAD, Kingston, TN 37763
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,925
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value400%Sold price was 400% of the $12,925 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman TN 37748 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Roane County, Tennessee. The home closed at $51,700. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 sell for?
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 sold for $51,700 on 12/03/2024.
When did 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 sell?
The transfer of 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 was recorded on in Roane County, TN.
Who sold 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748.
Who represented the buyer of 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748?
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748?
3734 Sugar Grove Valley RD, Harriman, TN 37748 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harriman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Roane County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roane County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Roane County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Roane County, TN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Harriman, TN.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Roane County, TN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Harriman, TN. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Harriman, TN pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
