Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 — Sold $227,200
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748
Another foreclosure property closed in Roane County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748
Final sold price
SOLD$227,200
What sold at 120 Hillwood DR, and for how much?
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 sold for $227,200 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 988 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Roane County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $227,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 988 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Roane County, TN |
| APN | 036J C 01000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roane County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman TN 37748
Property profile
- Address
- 120 Hillwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Harriman, TN, 37748
- County
- Roane County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 036J C 01000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 12:00 PM — 200 East Race Street, KINGSTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
120 HILLWOOD DRIVE, Harriman, TN 37748
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $56,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$230Calculated from a 988 sq ft building and $227,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value400%Sold price was 400% of the $56,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 20,473 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman TN 37748 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Roane County, Tennessee. The home closed at $227,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 sell for?
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 sold for $227,200 on 08/14/2026.
When did 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 sell?
The transfer of 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 was recorded on in Roane County, TN.
Who sold 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748.
Who represented the buyer of 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748?
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748?
120 Hillwood DR, Harriman, TN 37748 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harriman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Roane County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roane County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Roane County, Tennessee recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Roane County, TN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Harriman, TN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Roane County, TN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Harriman, TN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
