Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 — Sold $185,000
121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748
Another foreclosure property closed in Roane County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748
Final sold price
SOLD$185,000
What sold at 121 Shady LN, and for how much?
121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 sold for $185,000 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 984 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Roane County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $185,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 984 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Roane County, TN |
| APN | 057C B 00301 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roane County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 121 Shady LN, Harriman TN 37748
Property profile
- Address
- 121 Shady LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Harriman, TN, 37748
- County
- Roane County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 057C B 00301
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/02/2026 — At the Roane County Courthouse, Kingston
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
9809 CLIFT ROAD, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $45,275
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$188Calculated from a 984 sq ft building and $185,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value409%Sold price was 409% of the $45,275 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 18,295 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
121 Shady LN, Harriman TN 37748 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Roane County, Tennessee. The home closed at $185,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 sell for?
121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 sold for $185,000 on 08/14/2026.
When did 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 sell?
The transfer of 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 was recorded on in Roane County, TN.
Who sold 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748.
Who represented the buyer of 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748?
121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748?
121 Shady LN, Harriman, TN 37748 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Harriman?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Roane County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Roane County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Roane County, Tennessee recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Roane County, TN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Harriman, TN.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Roane County, TN. Agents working Harriman, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Harriman, TN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
