Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 — Sold $348,807
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865
Another foreclosure property closed in Sevier County, TN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865
Final sold price
SOLD$348,807
What sold at 406 Iroquois LN, and for how much?
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sold for $348,807 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,052 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Sevier County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $348,807 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,052 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Sevier County, TN |
| APN | 045K B 04900 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour TN 37865
Property profile
- Address
- 406 Iroquois LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Seymour, TN, 37865
- County
- Sevier County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 045K B 04900
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 9:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
406 IROQUIOS LN, Seymour, TN 37865
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $57,325
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$170Calculated from a 2,052 sq ft building and $348,807 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value608%Sold price was 608% of the $57,325 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 14,800 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour TN 37865 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Sevier County, Tennessee. The home closed at $348,807. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sell for?
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sold for $348,807 on 06/23/2026.
When did 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 sell?
The transfer of 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 was recorded on in Sevier County, TN.
Who sold 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865.
Who represented the buyer of 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865?
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865?
406 Iroquois LN, Seymour, TN 37865 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Seymour?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Sevier County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Sevier County, Tennessee alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Sevier County, Tennessee recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Sevier County, TN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Seymour, TN.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Sevier County, TN. Agents working Seymour, TN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Seymour, TN pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
