Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 — Sold in Foreclosure
132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137
What sold at 132 Graystone PL, and for how much?
132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 last changed hands on July 22, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,024 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,024 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 22074770000250000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville TX 75137
Property profile
- Address
- 132 Graystone PL
- City / state / ZIP
- Duncanville, TX, 75137
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Building area
- 1,024 sq ft
- Lot area
- 2,315 sq ft
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 22074770000250000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
132 GRAYSTONE PL, Duncanville, TX 75137
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $187,830
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio44%Building footprint covers about 44% of the 2,315 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
132 Graystone PL, Duncanville TX 75137 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 sell for?
The sale price for 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/22/2026.
When did 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 sell?
The transfer of 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137.
Who represented the buyer of 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137?
132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137?
132 Graystone PL, Duncanville, TX 75137 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Duncanville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Duncanville, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Dallas County, TX. Agents working Duncanville, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Duncanville, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
