Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 — Sold $150,105

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150

Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 in Dallas County, TX

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150

Final sold price

SOLD

$150,105

1,606 sq ft Lot 7,488 sq ft

What sold at 2512 Eastbrook DR, and for how much?

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 sold for $150,105 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,606 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150
Address 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150
Sold price $150,105
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,606 sq ft
Year built 1966
County Dallas County, TX
APN 38069500110130000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite TX 75150

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mesquite, TX, 75150
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1966
APN
38069500110130000

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2512 EASTBROOK DR, Mesquite, TX 75150

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$267,800

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$93Calculated from a 1,606 sq ft building and $150,105 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value56%Sold price was 56% of the $267,800 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 7,488 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite TX 75150 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $150,105. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 sell for?

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 sold for $150,105 on 08/18/2026.

When did 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 sell?

The transfer of 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150.

Who represented the buyer of 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150?

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150?

2512 Eastbrook DR, Mesquite, TX 75150 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1966.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesquite?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Mesquite, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dallas County, TX, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Mesquite, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2512 Eastbrook DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Mesquite, TX

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.