Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 — Sold $230,000
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235
Final sold price
SOLD$230,000
What sold at 7610 Mohawk DR, and for how much?
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 sold for $230,000 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,306 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $230,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,306 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 00000357022000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas TX 75235
Property profile
- Address
- 7610 Mohawk DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75235
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 00000357022000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
222 N PACIFIC COAST HWY STE 2000, El Segundo, CA 90245
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $370,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$176Calculated from a 1,306 sq ft building and $230,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value62%Sold price was 62% of the $370,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 6,240 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas TX 75235 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $230,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 sell for?
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 sold for $230,000 on 08/19/2026.
When did 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 sell?
The transfer of 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235.
Who represented the buyer of 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235?
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235?
7610 Mohawk DR, Dallas, TX 75235 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dallas County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Dallas, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dallas County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Dallas, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
