Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 — Sold $990,000

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204

Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 in Dallas County, TX

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204

Final sold price

SOLD

$990,000

4,640 sq ft Lot 6,344 sq ft

What sold at 4818 Virginia AVE, and for how much?

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 sold for $990,000 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 8 bed, 4 bath, 4,640 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204
Address 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204
Sold price $990,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 8 bed · 4 bath
Building area 4,640 sq ft
Year built 1910
County Dallas County, TX
APN 00000121981000000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas TX 75204

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Dallas, TX, 75204
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Apartments (generic)
Beds / baths
8 bed · 4 bath
Year built
1910
APN
00000121981000000

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/04/2026 at 11:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1200 W WALNUT HILL LN STE 3950, Irving, TX 75038

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$931,810

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$213Calculated from a 4,640 sq ft building and $990,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value106%Sold price was 106% of the $931,810 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio73%Building footprint covers about 73% of the 6,344 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas TX 75204 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $990,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 sell for?

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 sold for $990,000 on 08/18/2026.

When did 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 sell?

The transfer of 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204.

Who represented the buyer of 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204?

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204?

4818 Virginia AVE, Dallas, TX 75204 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Apartments (generic). The record lists 8 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1910.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Dallas, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Dallas, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Dallas, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4818 Virginia AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Dallas, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Pair Dallas, TX pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.