Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 — Sold $373,600
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233
Final sold price
SOLD$373,600
What sold at 3317 Kiestwood DR, and for how much?
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 sold for $373,600 on January 1, 2024. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,827 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $373,600 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,827 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 00000494569000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas TX 75233
Property profile
- Address
- 3317 Kiestwood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75233
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 00000494569000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3317 KIESTWOOD DR, Dallas, TX 75233
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $417,110
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$204Calculated from a 1,827 sq ft building and $373,600 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value90%Sold price was 90% of the $417,110 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 10,508 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas TX 75233 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $373,600. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 sell for?
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 sold for $373,600 on 01/01/2024.
When did 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 sell?
The transfer of 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233.
Who represented the buyer of 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233?
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233?
3317 Kiestwood DR, Dallas, TX 75233 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Dallas, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Dallas County, TX, refreshed daily.
Start with Dallas, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
