Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 — Sold in Foreclosure
4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212
What sold at 4503 Mexicana RD, and for how much?
4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 last changed hands on June 17, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,214 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,214 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 00000687214000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas TX 75212
Property profile
- Address
- 4503 Mexicana RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75212
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,214 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,538 sq ft
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- 00000687214000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4503 MEXICANA RD, Dallas, TX 75212
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $240,560
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 7,538 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas TX 75212 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 sell for?
The sale price for 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/17/2026.
When did 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 sell?
The transfer of 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212.
Who represented the buyer of 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212?
4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212?
4503 Mexicana RD, Dallas, TX 75212 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dallas County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Dallas, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dallas County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Dallas, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Dallas, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
