Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 — Sold $192,000

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215

Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 in Dallas County, TX

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215

Final sold price

SOLD

$192,000

1,440 sq ft Lot 8,601 sq ft

What sold at 4511 Leland AVE, and for how much?

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 sold for $192,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,440 sq ft, built in 1916. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215
Address 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215
Sold price $192,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,440 sq ft
Year built 1916
County Dallas County, TX
APN 00000174130600000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas TX 75215

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Dallas, TX, 75215
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1916
APN
00000174130600000

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4511 LELAND AVE, Dallas, TX 75215

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$174,430

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$133Calculated from a 1,440 sq ft building and $192,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value110%Sold price was 110% of the $174,430 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 8,601 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas TX 75215 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at $192,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 sell for?

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 sold for $192,000 on 08/05/2026.

When did 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 sell?

The transfer of 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215.

Who represented the buyer of 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215?

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215?

4511 Leland AVE, Dallas, TX 75215 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1916.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Dallas, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dallas County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Dallas, TX. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Dallas, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4511 Leland AVE are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Dallas, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Dallas County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.