Tyler Hogan closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 — Sold in Foreclosure by Tyler Hogan
546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043
Another foreclosure listing closed by Tyler Hogan in Dallas County, TX.
546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043
What sold at 546 Briarcliff DR, and for how much?
546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 last changed hands on March 14, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Tyler Hogan of Competitive Edge Realty LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,761 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,761 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| Listing agent | Tyler Hogan, Competitive Edge Realty LLC |
| APN | 26609600010230000 |
| MLS # | 20477396 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland TX 75043
Property profile
- Address
- 546 Briarcliff DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Garland, TX, 75043
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,761 sq ft
- Lot area
- 3,600 sq ft
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 26609600010230000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
546 BRIARCLIFF DR, Garland, TX 75043
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $290,170
- MLS #
- 20477396
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio49%Building footprint covers about 49% of the 3,600 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Tyler Hogan of Competitive Edge Realty LLC listed 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland TX 75043 in Dallas County, Texas, and Fathom Realty, LLC represented Fathom Realty, LLC on the buy side. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Tyler Hogan, Competitive Edge Realty LLC
- Fathom Realty, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 sell for?
The sale price for 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 03/14/2026.
When did 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 sell?
The transfer of 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043?
546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 was listed by Tyler Hogan, Competitive Edge Realty LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043?
The buyer of 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 was represented by Fathom Realty, LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043?
546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043?
546 Briarcliff DR, Garland, TX 75043 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Garland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Dallas County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Tyler Hogan already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Garland, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Garland, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Dallas County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Garland, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
