Katelynn Romine closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 — Sold in Foreclosure by Katelynn Romine

616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149

Another foreclosure listing closed by Katelynn Romine in Dallas County, TX.

Map of 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 in Dallas County, TX

616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149

What sold at 616 Leyenda DR, and for how much?

616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 last changed hands on July 1, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Katelynn Romine of Better Homes & Garden Hometown. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 928 sq ft, built in 1954. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Address 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 928 sq ft
Year built 1954
County Dallas County, TX
Listing agent Katelynn Romine, Better Homes & Garden Hometown
APN 38125500040050000
MLS # 21258813
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite TX 75149

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Mesquite, TX, 75149
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Building area
928 sq ft
Lot area
7,655 sq ft
Year built
1954
APN
38125500040050000

Scheduled auction

Auction
02/03/2026 at 1:00 PM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1736 W RANDOL MILL RD, Arlington, TX 76012

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$185,010
MLS #
21258813

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 7,655 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Katelynn Romine of Better Homes & Garden Hometown and GO Real Estate got 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite TX 75149 in Mesquite through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Katelynn Romine, Better Homes & Garden Hometown
  • GO Real Estate

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell for?

The sale price for 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/01/2026.

When did 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 sell?

The transfer of 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 was listed by Katelynn Romine, Better Homes & Garden Hometown.

Who represented the buyer of 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

The buyer of 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 was represented by GO Real Estate.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149?

616 Leyenda DR, Mesquite, TX 75149 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1954.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesquite?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Dallas County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Katelynn Romine already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Dallas County, TX and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Mesquite, TX.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Dallas County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Mesquite, TX. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Mesquite, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 616 Leyenda DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Mesquite, TX With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Mesquite, TX

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.