Shai Hill closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 — Sold in Foreclosure by Shai Hill
722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
Another foreclosure listing closed by Shai Hill in Dallas County, TX.
722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
What sold at 722 SE 11Th ST, and for how much?
722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 last changed hands on June 15, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Shai Hill of SH & Company, LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 940 sq ft, built in 1942. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 940 sq ft |
| Year built | 1942 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| Listing agent | Shai Hill, SH & Company, LLC |
| APN | 28192500040130000 |
| MLS # | 21258407 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie TX 75051
Property profile
- Address
- 722 SE 11Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Grand Prairie, TX, 75051
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 940 sq ft
- Lot area
- 8,840 sq ft
- Year built
- 1942
- APN
- 28192500040130000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — 600 Commerce Street, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13101 PRESTON RD STE 110, Dallas, TX 75240
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $220,230
- MLS #
- 21258407
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 8,840 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Shai Hill of SH & Company, LLC and Ultima Real Estate closed 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie TX 75051 in Grand Prairie. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Shai Hill, SH & Company, LLC
- Ultima Real Estate
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 sell for?
The sale price for 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/15/2026.
When did 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 sell?
The transfer of 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 was listed by Shai Hill, SH & Company, LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
The buyer of 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 was represented by Ultima Real Estate.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051?
722 SE 11Th ST, Grand Prairie, TX 75051 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1942.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Grand Prairie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dallas County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Shai Hill already closed this one. Working Grand Prairie, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dallas County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Grand Prairie, TX. All refresh daily.
Start with Grand Prairie, TX pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
