Sharon Bartlett closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 — Sold in Foreclosure by Sharon Bartlett
Another foreclosure listing closed by Sharon Bartlett in Dallas County, TX.
7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217
What sold at 7242 Amy ST, and for how much?
7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 last changed hands on June 29, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Sharon Bartlett of Seeto Realty. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| Listing agent | Sharon Bartlett, Seeto Realty |
| APN | 00000546373000000 |
| MLS # | 21266473 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7242 Amy ST, Dallas TX 75217
Property profile
- Address
- 7242 Amy ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Dallas, TX, 75217
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- Lot area
- 7,510 sq ft
- APN
- 00000546373000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 12:00 PM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
517 BLUE SAGE DR, Fate, TX 75087
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $50,000
- MLS #
- 21266473
About this foreclosure sale
Sharon Bartlett of Seeto Realty and Monument Realty got 7242 Amy ST, Dallas TX 75217 in Dallas through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Sharon Bartlett, Seeto Realty
- Monument Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 sell for?
The sale price for 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/29/2026.
When did 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 sell?
The transfer of 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217?
7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 was listed by Sharon Bartlett, Seeto Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217?
The buyer of 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 was represented by Monument Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217?
7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217?
7242 Amy ST, Dallas, TX 75217 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dallas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Dallas County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Sharon Bartlett already closed this one. Working Dallas, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Dallas, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Dallas County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Dallas, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
