Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 — Sold in Foreclosure
820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181
Another foreclosure property closed in Dallas County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181
What sold at 820 Craig DR, and for how much?
820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 last changed hands on May 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,155 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Dallas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,155 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Dallas County, TX |
| APN | 38112010030420000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 820 Craig DR, Mesquite TX 75181
Property profile
- Address
- 820 Craig DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Mesquite, TX, 75181
- County
- Dallas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,155 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,814 sq ft
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 38112010030420000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE NORTHSIDE OF THE GEORGE ALLEN COURTS, DALLAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
820 CRAIG DR, Mesquite, TX 75181
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $317,430
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 7,814 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
820 Craig DR, Mesquite TX 75181 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Dallas County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 sell for?
The sale price for 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 05/20/2026.
When did 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 sell?
The transfer of 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.
Who sold 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181.
Who represented the buyer of 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181?
820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181?
820 Craig DR, Mesquite, TX 75181 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Mesquite?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Dallas County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Dallas County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dallas County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Mesquite, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Dallas County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dallas County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Mesquite, TX. All refresh daily.
The next Mesquite, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
