Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 — Sold $225,000

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928

Another foreclosure property closed in El Paso County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 in El Paso County, TX

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928

Final sold price

SOLD

$225,000

1,768 sq ft Lot 5,100 sq ft

What sold at 12552 Arrow Weed DR, and for how much?

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 sold for $225,000 on August 5, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,768 sq ft, built in 2016. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Paso County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928
Address 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928
Sold price $225,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,768 sq ft
Year built 2016
County El Paso County, TX
APN M403-999-0110-0900
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso TX 79928

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
El Paso, TX, 79928
County
El Paso County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2016
APN
M403-999-0110-0900

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4100 E Paisano Dr, EL PASO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

12552 ARROW WEED DR, El Paso, TX 79928

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$278,493

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$127Calculated from a 1,768 sq ft building and $225,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value81%Sold price was 81% of the $278,493 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 5,100 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso TX 79928 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Paso County, Texas. The home closed at $225,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 sell for?

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 sold for $225,000 on 08/05/2026.

When did 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 sell?

The transfer of 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 was recorded on in El Paso County, TX.

Who sold 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928.

Who represented the buyer of 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928?

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928?

12552 Arrow Weed DR, El Paso, TX 79928 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2016.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near El Paso?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Paso County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the El Paso County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working El Paso, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks El Paso County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in El Paso County, TX, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with El Paso, TX on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 12552 Arrow Weed DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and El Paso County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In El Paso, TX

The same El Paso County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.