Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 — Sold $194,155
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928
Another foreclosure property closed in El Paso County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928
Final sold price
SOLD$194,155
What sold at 13977 Veny Webb ST, and for how much?
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 sold for $194,155 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,923 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Paso County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $194,155 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,923 sq ft |
| Year built | 1995 |
| County | El Paso County, TX |
| APN | E071-000-0060-0100 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City TX 79928
Property profile
- Address
- 13977 Veny Webb ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Horizon City, TX, 79928
- County
- El Paso County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1995
- APN
- E071-000-0060-0100
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4100 E Paisano Dr, EL PASO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13977 VENY WEBB ST, Horizon City, TX 79928
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $209,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$101Calculated from a 1,923 sq ft building and $194,155 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $209,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 7,264 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City TX 79928 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Paso County, Texas. The home closed at $194,155. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 sell for?
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 sold for $194,155 on 07/24/2026.
When did 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 sell?
The transfer of 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 was recorded on in El Paso County, TX.
Who sold 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928.
Who represented the buyer of 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928?
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928?
13977 Veny Webb ST, Horizon City, TX 79928 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1995.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Horizon City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Paso County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The El Paso County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Horizon City, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes El Paso County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Horizon City, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a El Paso County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Horizon City, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
