Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 — Sold in Foreclosure
1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928
Another foreclosure property closed in El Paso County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928
What sold at 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, and for how much?
1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 last changed hands on July 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,342 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in El Paso County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,342 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | El Paso County, TX |
| APN | P586-999-0060-3400 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso TX 79928
Property profile
- Address
- 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT
- City / state / ZIP
- El Paso, TX, 79928
- County
- El Paso County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,342 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,250 sq ft
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- P586-999-0060-3400
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — 4100 E Paisano Dr, EL PASO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1433 PASEO DEL SUR CT, El Paso, TX 79928
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $288,437
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio45%Building footprint covers about 45% of the 5,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso TX 79928 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in El Paso County, Texas. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 sell for?
The sale price for 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/24/2026.
When did 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 sell?
The transfer of 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 was recorded on in El Paso County, TX.
Who sold 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928.
Who represented the buyer of 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928?
1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928?
1433 Paseo Del Sur CT, El Paso, TX 79928 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near El Paso?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across El Paso County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in El Paso County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the El Paso County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in El Paso County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers El Paso County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in El Paso, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next El Paso, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
