Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 — Sold in Foreclosure
331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518
Another foreclosure property closed in Galveston County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518
What sold at 331 Louisiana AVE, and for how much?
331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 last changed hands on July 15, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 719 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Galveston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 719 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Galveston County, TX |
| APN | 5721-0005-0026-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff TX 77518
Property profile
- Address
- 331 Louisiana AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Bacliff, TX, 77518
- County
- Galveston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Building area
- 719 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,001 sq ft
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 5721-0005-0026-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 722 MOODY 21ST STREET, GALVESTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
331 LOUISIANA, Bacliff, TX 77518
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $82,380
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 5,001 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff TX 77518 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Galveston County, Texas. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 sell for?
The sale price for 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/15/2026.
When did 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 sell?
The transfer of 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 was recorded on in Galveston County, TX.
Who sold 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518.
Who represented the buyer of 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518?
331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518?
331 Louisiana AVE, Bacliff, TX 77518 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bacliff?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Galveston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Galveston County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Galveston County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Galveston County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Bacliff, TX. All of them refresh daily.
The next Bacliff, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
