Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 — Sold $214,900
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510
Another foreclosure property closed in Galveston County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510
Final sold price
SOLD$214,900
What sold at 3114 Freeboard DR, and for how much?
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 sold for $214,900 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,260 sq ft, built in 2023. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Galveston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $214,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,260 sq ft |
| Year built | 2023 |
| County | Galveston County, TX |
| APN | 4506-0106-0014-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Trustee Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City TX 77510
Property profile
- Address
- 3114 Freeboard DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Texas City, TX, 77510
- County
- Galveston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2023
- APN
- 4506-0106-0014-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 10:00 AM — 722 MOODY, GALVESTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3114 FREEBOARD DR, Santa Fe, TX 77510
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Trustee Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $360,780
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$95Calculated from a 2,260 sq ft building and $214,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value60%Sold price was 60% of the $360,780 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio26%Building footprint covers about 26% of the 8,546 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City TX 77510 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Galveston County, Texas. The home closed at $214,900. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 sell for?
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 sold for $214,900 on 07/21/2026.
When did 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 sell?
The transfer of 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 was recorded on in Galveston County, TX.
Who sold 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510.
Who represented the buyer of 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510?
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510?
3114 Freeboard DR, Texas City, TX 77510 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2023.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Texas City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Galveston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Galveston County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Texas City, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Galveston County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Texas City, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Galveston County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Texas City, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
