Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 — Sold $120,000

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590

Another foreclosure property closed in Galveston County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 in Galveston County, TX

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590

Final sold price

SOLD

$120,000

1,614 sq ft Lot 9,862 sq ft

What sold at 613 22Nd AVE N, and for how much?

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 sold for $120,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,614 sq ft, built in 1995. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Galveston County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590
Address 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590
Sold price $120,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,614 sq ft
Year built 1995
County Galveston County, TX
APN 4900-0020-0016-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Trustee Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City TX 77590

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Texas City, TX, 77590
County
Galveston County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
Year built
1995
APN
4900-0020-0016-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 722 MOODY 21ST STREET, GALVESTON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

613 22ND AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Trustee Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$167,563

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$74Calculated from a 1,614 sq ft building and $120,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $167,563 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 9,862 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City TX 77590 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Galveston County, Texas. The home closed at $120,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 sell for?

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 sold for $120,000 on 08/04/2026.

When did 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 sell?

The transfer of 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 was recorded on in Galveston County, TX.

Who sold 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590.

Who represented the buyer of 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 is linked to a Notice of Trustee Sale filing.

What kind of property is 613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590?

613 22Nd AVE N, Texas City, TX 77590 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1995.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Texas City?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Galveston County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Galveston County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Galveston County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Texas City, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Galveston County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Galveston County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Texas City, TX. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Texas City, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 613 22Nd AVE N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Galveston County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Texas City, TX Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Galveston County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.