Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 — Sold $196,000
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Another foreclosure property closed in Guadalupe County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Final sold price
SOLD$196,000
What sold at 4530 Whispering Oak, and for how much?
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sold for $196,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 2,701 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guadalupe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $196,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,701 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Guadalupe County, TX |
| APN | 1G-1879-8007-03000-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels TX 78130
Property profile
- Address
- 4530 Whispering Oak
- City / state / ZIP
- New Braunfels, TX, 78130
- County
- Guadalupe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 1G-1879-8007-03000-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 11:00 AM — 101 East Court Street, Seguin
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4530 WHISPERING OAK, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $345,228
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$73Calculated from a 2,701 sq ft building and $196,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value57%Sold price was 57% of the $345,228 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio48%Building footprint covers about 48% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels TX 78130 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guadalupe County, Texas. The home closed at $196,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sell for?
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sold for $196,000 on 07/21/2026.
When did 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sell?
The transfer of 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 was recorded on in Guadalupe County, TX.
Who sold 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130.
Who represented the buyer of 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
4530 Whispering Oak, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Braunfels?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guadalupe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Guadalupe County, Texas record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Guadalupe County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Guadalupe County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with New Braunfels, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
