Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 — Sold in Foreclosure
665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Another foreclosure property closed in Guadalupe County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130
What sold at 665 Center ST, and for how much?
665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 last changed hands on July 16, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,509 sq ft, built in 1988. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guadalupe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,509 sq ft |
| Year built | 1988 |
| County | Guadalupe County, TX |
| APN | 1G-1260-400I-00500-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 665 Center ST, New Braunfels TX 78130
Property profile
- Address
- 665 Center ST
- City / state / ZIP
- New Braunfels, TX, 78130
- County
- Guadalupe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,509 sq ft
- Lot area
- 15,011 sq ft
- Year built
- 1988
- APN
- 1G-1260-400I-00500-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 at 1:00 PM — THE NORTH PORCH OF THE GUADALUPE COURTHOUSE, GUADALUPE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
665 CENTER ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $268,006
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 15,011 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
665 Center ST, New Braunfels TX 78130 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guadalupe County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sell for?
The sale price for 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/16/2026.
When did 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sell?
The transfer of 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 was recorded on in Guadalupe County, TX.
Who sold 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130.
Who represented the buyer of 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
665 Center ST, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1988.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Braunfels?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guadalupe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Guadalupe County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working New Braunfels, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Guadalupe County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Guadalupe County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in New Braunfels, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with New Braunfels, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
