Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 — Sold $224,800
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Another foreclosure property closed in Guadalupe County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Final sold price
SOLD$224,800
What sold at 967 Divine WAY, and for how much?
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sold for $224,800 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,763 sq ft, built in 2013. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Guadalupe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $224,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,763 sq ft |
| Year built | 2013 |
| County | Guadalupe County, TX |
| APN | 1G-2193-3001-05300-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels TX 78130
Property profile
- Address
- 967 Divine WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- New Braunfels, TX, 78130
- County
- Guadalupe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2013
- APN
- 1G-2193-3001-05300-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 101 East Court Street, Seguin
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
967 DIVINE WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $397,281
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$81Calculated from a 2,763 sq ft building and $224,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value57%Sold price was 57% of the $397,281 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio33%Building footprint covers about 33% of the 8,455 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels TX 78130 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Guadalupe County, Texas. The home closed at $224,800. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sell for?
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sold for $224,800 on 07/21/2026.
When did 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 sell?
The transfer of 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 was recorded on in Guadalupe County, TX.
Who sold 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130.
Who represented the buyer of 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130?
967 Divine WAY, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2013.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near New Braunfels?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Guadalupe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Guadalupe County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Guadalupe County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this New Braunfels, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Guadalupe County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Guadalupe County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in New Braunfels, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with New Braunfels, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
