Theresa La Roche closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $1,180,000 by Theresa La Roche
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure listing closed by Theresa La Roche in Liberty County, TX.
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$1,180,000
What sold at 440 Road 5913-13, and for how much?
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $1,180,000 on July 2, 2026. The listing was handled by Theresa La Roche of Keller Williams Realty. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,180,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| Listing agent | Theresa La Roche, Keller Williams Realty |
| APN | R269808 |
| MLS # | PW26051711 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 440 Road 5913-13
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- R269808
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2543 STARKS AVE, Dallas, TX
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $39,290
- MLS #
- PW26051711
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value3003%Sold price was 3003% of the $39,290 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Theresa La Roche of Keller Williams Realty and COMPASS got 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland TX 77327 in Cleveland through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $1,180,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- Theresa La Roche, Keller Williams Realty
- COMPASS
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $1,180,000 on 07/02/2026.
When did 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327?
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 was listed by Theresa La Roche, Keller Williams Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327?
The buyer of 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 was represented by COMPASS.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327?
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327?
440 Road 5913-13, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Liberty County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Theresa La Roche already closed this one. Working Cleveland, TX means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Liberty County, TX. Agents working Cleveland, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Cleveland, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
