Heather Clay closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold in Foreclosure by Heather Clay
565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure listing closed by Heather Clay in Liberty County, TX.
565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327
What sold at 565 Road 592005, and for how much?
565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 last changed hands on July 1, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Heather Clay of Fathom Realty. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| Listing agent | Heather Clay, Fathom Realty |
| APN | R282135 |
| MLS # | 21265117 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 565 Road 592005, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 565 Road 592005
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- Lot area
- 6,534 sq ft
- APN
- R282135
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
135 DOE TRAIL, Jupiter, FL 33458
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $30,870
- MLS #
- 21265117
About this foreclosure sale
Heather Clay of Fathom Realty and Westbrook Realty Group got 565 Road 592005, Cleveland TX 77327 in Cleveland through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at -. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Heather Clay, Fathom Realty
- Westbrook Realty Group
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
The sale price for 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/01/2026.
When did 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327?
565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 was listed by Heather Clay, Fathom Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327?
The buyer of 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 was represented by Westbrook Realty Group.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327?
565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327?
565 Road 592005, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Liberty County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Heather Clay already closed this one. Most Cleveland, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Liberty County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Liberty County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, TX. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
