Nina Sensenbaugh closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 — Sold $829,000 by Nina Sensenbaugh
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327
Another foreclosure listing closed by Nina Sensenbaugh in Liberty County, TX.
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327
Final sold price
SOLD$829,000
What sold at 822 Road 591703, and for how much?
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $829,000 on July 1, 2026. The listing was handled by Nina Sensenbaugh of Real Brokerage Technologies. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Liberty County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $829,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Liberty County, TX |
| Listing agent | Nina Sensenbaugh, Real Brokerage Technologies |
| APN | R279168 |
| MLS # | 648463 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 822 Road 591703, Cleveland TX 77327
Property profile
- Address
- 822 Road 591703
- City / state / ZIP
- Cleveland, TX, 77327
- County
- Liberty County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- R279168
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 at 10:00 AM — COMMISSIONERS COURT OF LIBERTY COUNTY
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14623 POPLAR LAKE TRAIL, Cypress, TX 77429
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $22,640
- MLS #
- 648463
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value3662%Sold price was 3662% of the $22,640 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Nina Sensenbaugh of Real Brokerage Technologies and ZState Realty Inc. closed 822 Road 591703, Cleveland TX 77327 in Cleveland. The home closed at $829,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Nina Sensenbaugh, Real Brokerage Technologies
- ZState Realty Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell for?
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 sold for $829,000 on 07/01/2026.
When did 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 sell?
The transfer of 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 was recorded on in Liberty County, TX.
Who sold 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327?
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 was listed by Nina Sensenbaugh, Real Brokerage Technologies.
Who represented the buyer of 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327?
The buyer of 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 was represented by ZState Realty Inc..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327?
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327?
822 Road 591703, Cleveland, TX 77327 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Cleveland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Liberty County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Liberty County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Liberty County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Nina Sensenbaugh already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Liberty County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Liberty County, TX as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cleveland, TX. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Cleveland, TX pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
