Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 — Sold in Foreclosure
3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708
Another foreclosure property closed in McLennan County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708
What sold at 3108 N 25Th ST, and for how much?
3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 last changed hands on June 11, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,390 sq ft, built in 1949. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in McLennan County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,390 sq ft |
| Year built | 1949 |
| County | McLennan County, TX |
| APN | 480388000007008 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco TX 76708
Property profile
- Address
- 3108 N 25Th ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Waco, TX, 76708
- County
- McLennan County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,390 sq ft
- Lot area
- 11,979 sq ft
- Year built
- 1949
- APN
- 480388000007008
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM — McLennan county COURTHOUSE, WACO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2474 E 7TH ST, Los Angeles, CA 90023
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $161,480
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 11,979 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
3108 N 25Th ST, Waco TX 76708 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in McLennan County, Texas. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 sell for?
The sale price for 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/11/2026.
When did 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 sell?
The transfer of 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 was recorded on in McLennan County, TX.
Who sold 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708.
Who represented the buyer of 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708?
3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708?
3108 N 25Th ST, Waco, TX 76708 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1949.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waco?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across McLennan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the McLennan County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Waco, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes McLennan County, TX pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering McLennan County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Waco, TX. All refresh daily.
The next Waco, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
