Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 — Sold $214,400
4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711
Another foreclosure property closed in McLennan County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711
Final sold price
SOLD$214,400
What sold at 4520 Hiland DR, and for how much?
4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 sold for $214,400 on October 27, 2025. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,764 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in McLennan County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $214,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,764 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | McLennan County, TX |
| APN | 480228000707004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4520 Hiland DR, Waco TX 76711
Property profile
- Address
- 4520 Hiland DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Waco, TX, 76711
- County
- McLennan County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 480228000707004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 at 10:00 AM — THE SECOND FLOOR IN FRONT OF THE COURTHOUSE, Waco
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4520 HILAND DR, Waco, TX 76711
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $209,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 1,764 sq ft building and $214,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value103%Sold price was 103% of the $209,000 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 10,698 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4520 Hiland DR, Waco TX 76711 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in McLennan County, Texas. The home closed at $214,400. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 sell for?
4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 sold for $214,400 on 10/27/2025.
When did 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 sell?
The transfer of 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 was recorded on in McLennan County, TX.
Who sold 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711.
Who represented the buyer of 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711?
4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711?
4520 Hiland DR, Waco, TX 76711 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Waco?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across McLennan County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in McLennan County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the McLennan County, Texas recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in McLennan County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in McLennan County, TX, refreshed daily.
Open the Waco, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
