Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 — Sold $102,525
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362
Another foreclosure property closed in San Patricio County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362
Final sold price
SOLD$102,525
What sold at 1882 Elizabeth ST, and for how much?
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 sold for $102,525 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,056 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Patricio County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $102,525 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,056 sq ft |
| Year built | 1962 |
| County | San Patricio County, TX |
| APN | 1357-0004-0001-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside TX 78362
Property profile
- Address
- 1882 Elizabeth ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Ingleside, TX, 78362
- County
- San Patricio County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1962
- APN
- 1357-0004-0001-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 400 w sinton st, SINTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1882 ELIZABETH ST, Ingleside, TX 78362
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $120,238
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$97Calculated from a 1,056 sq ft building and $102,525 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $120,238 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio16%Building footprint covers about 16% of the 6,708 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside TX 78362 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Patricio County, Texas. The home closed at $102,525. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 sell for?
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 sold for $102,525 on 08/11/2026.
When did 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 sell?
The transfer of 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 was recorded on in San Patricio County, TX.
Who sold 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362.
Who represented the buyer of 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362?
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362?
1882 Elizabeth ST, Ingleside, TX 78362 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1962.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ingleside?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Patricio County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The San Patricio County, Texas recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Ingleside, TX agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls San Patricio County, TX pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering San Patricio County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ingleside, TX. All refresh daily.
Open the Ingleside, TX pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
