Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 — Sold in Foreclosure
213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374
Another foreclosure property closed in San Patricio County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374
What sold at 213 Blanco DR, and for how much?
213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 last changed hands on August 4, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1,499 sq ft, built in 1964. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Patricio County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,499 sq ft |
| Year built | 1964 |
| County | San Patricio County, TX |
| APN | 0202-0002-0007-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 213 Blanco DR, Portland TX 78374
Property profile
- Address
- 213 Blanco DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Portland, TX, 78374
- County
- San Patricio County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Building area
- 1,499 sq ft
- Lot area
- 7,797 sq ft
- Year built
- 1964
- APN
- 0202-0002-0007-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/04/2026 at 1:00 PM — 400 w sinton st, SINTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
213 BLANCO DR, Portland, TX 78374
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $239,947
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 7,797 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
213 Blanco DR, Portland TX 78374 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Patricio County, Texas. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 sell for?
The sale price for 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/04/2026.
When did 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 sell?
The transfer of 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 was recorded on in San Patricio County, TX.
Who sold 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374.
Who represented the buyer of 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374?
213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374?
213 Blanco DR, Portland, TX 78374 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1964.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Portland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Patricio County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the San Patricio County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Patricio County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Patricio County, TX, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Portland, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
