Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 — Sold $304,875
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374
Another foreclosure property closed in San Patricio County, TX. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374
Final sold price
SOLD$304,875
What sold at 1111 Pasadena ST, and for how much?
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 sold for $304,875 on July 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 2,380 sq ft, built in 2017. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in San Patricio County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $304,875 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,380 sq ft |
| Year built | 2017 |
| County | San Patricio County, TX |
| APN | 0027-1328-0003-000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland TX 78374
Property profile
- Address
- 1111 Pasadena ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Portland, TX, 78374
- County
- San Patricio County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 2017
- APN
- 0027-1328-0003-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 1:00 PM — 400 w sinton st, SINTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
PO BOX 510, Rockport, TX 78381
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $372,656
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 2,380 sq ft building and $304,875 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $372,656 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio41%Building footprint covers about 41% of the 5,750 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland TX 78374 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in San Patricio County, Texas. The home closed at $304,875. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 sell for?
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 sold for $304,875 on 07/23/2026.
When did 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 sell?
The transfer of 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 was recorded on in San Patricio County, TX.
Who sold 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374.
Who represented the buyer of 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374?
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374?
1111 Pasadena ST, Portland, TX 78374 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 2017.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Portland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across San Patricio County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in San Patricio County, Texas alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The San Patricio County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in San Patricio County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in San Patricio County, TX, refreshed daily.
The next Portland, TX seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
